BUREAU OF PUBLIC WORKS

Andrew Adil
John Avedisian
Richard Bush
Donald Currey
James Healy
Allen Hoffman (Vice Chair)
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Dominic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Calixto Torres
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)
James Woulfe

WATER BUREAU

Andrew Adil
Avery Buell
Denise Hall
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Shubhada Kambli
Gary LeBeau
Diane Lewis
Jackie Gorsky Mandyck
Dominic Pane (Vice Chair)
Jon Petoskey
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Chair)
Alvin Taylor

Special Representative:
Michael Carrier

BOARD OF FINANCE

Commissioners:
Andrew Adil
Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman (Vice Chair)
Pasquale J. Salemi (Chair)

Citizen Members:
Ronald F. Angelo
Joan McCarthy Gentile
Linda King-Corbin
Awet Tsegai

PERSONNEL, PENSION AND INSURANCE COMMITTEE

John Avedisian
Donald Currey
Shubhada Kambli
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Dominic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor (Chair)

COMMITTEE ON ORGANIZATION

Avery Buell
Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMITTEE ON MDC GOVERNMENT

John Avedisian
Avery Buell (Vice Chair)
Denise Hall
Allen Hoffman (Chair)
Jean Holloway
David Ionno
Shubhada Kambli
Gary LeBeau
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Alvin Taylor

COMMUNITY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Avery Buell
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan (Chair)
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

GENERAL POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

Donald Currey
Denise Hall
Maureen Magnan
Dominic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Commissioners:
Andrew Adil 
John Avedisian
Richard Bush
James Healy
Allen Hoffman
Gary LeBeau
Byron Lester
Jackie Gorsky Mandyck
Dominic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)
James Woulfe

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman
Diane Lewis
Jackie Gorsky Mandyck
Alphonse Marotta
Dominic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMISSION ON REGIONAL PLANNING


Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy

FARMINGTON RIVER WATERSHED COMMITTEE

Avery Buell
James Healy
Georgiana Holloway

ENERGY COMMITTEE

Pasquale J. Salemi
Richard W. Vicino

CRRA STEERING COMMITTEE

Maureen Magnan
Pasquale J. Salemi
Alvin Taylor