BUREAU OF PUBLIC WORKS

Andrew Adil
John Avedisian
Richard Bush
Donald Currey
David Drake
James Healy
Allen Hoffman (Vice Chair)
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Dominic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Calixto Torres
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)
James Woulfe

WATER BUREAU

Andrew Adil
Avery Buell
Peter Gardow
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Shubhada Kambli
Gary LeBeau
Diane Lewis
Jackie Gorsky Mandyck
Dominic Pane (Vice Chair)
Jon Petoskey
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Chair)
Alvin Taylor

Special Representative:
Michael Carrier

BOARD OF FINANCE

Commissioners:
Andrew Adil
Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman (Vice Chair)
Pasquale J. Salemi (Chair)

Citizen Members:
Ronald F. Angelo
Joan McCarthy Gentile
Linda King-Corbin
Awet Tsegai

PERSONNEL, PENSION AND INSURANCE COMMITTEE

John Avedisian
Donald Currey
Shubhada Kambli
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Dominic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor (Chair)

COMMITTEE ON ORGANIZATION

Avery Buell
Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMITTEE ON MDC GOVERNMENT

John Avedisian
Avery Buell (Vice Chair)
Peter Gardow
James Healy
Allen Hoffman (Chair)
Jean Holloway
David Ionno
Shubhada Kambli
Gary LeBeau
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Alvin Taylor

COMMUNITY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Avery Buell
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan (Chair)
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

GENERAL POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

Donald Currey
Maureen Magnan
Dominic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Andrew Adil 
John Avedisian
Richard Bush
James Healy
Allen Hoffman
Gary LeBeau
Jackie Gorsky Mandyck
Dominic Pane
Jon Petoskey
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Calixto Torres
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)
James Woulfe

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Donald Currey
Peter Gardow
Allen Hoffman
Diane Lewis
Jackie Gorsky Mandyck
Alphonse Marotta
Dominic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

committee on revenues

Andrew S. Adil
Avery Buell
Allen Hoffman
Dominic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard Vicino

riverfront recapture subcommittee

Andrew Adil
Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman
Pasquale Salemi
Raymond Sweezy

investment subcommittee of the personnel, pension and insurance committee

Maureen Magnan
Dominic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

COMMISSION ON REGIONAL PLANNING

Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy

FARMINGTON RIVER WATERSHED COMMITTEE

Avery Buell
James Healy
Georgiana Holloway
Bhupen Patel

ENERGY COMMITTEE

Pasquale J. Salemi
Richard W. Vicino

CRRA STEERING COMMITTEE

Maureen Magnan
Pasquale J. Salemi
Alvin Taylor