Bureaus & Committees

BUREAU OF PUBLIC WORKS

Andrew S. Adil
John Avedisian
Luis Caban
Donald M. Currey
James Healy
Allen Hoffman
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

WATER BUREAU

Andrew S. Adil
Clifford Avery Buell
Daniel A. Camilliere
Mary Anne Charron
Timothy J. Fitzgerald
Peter E. Gardow
Denise Hall
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Domenic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

Special Representative:
Michael Carrier

BOARD OF FINANCE

Commissioners:
Luis C. Caban
Allen Hoffman
Pasquale J. Salemi

Citizen Members:
Ram Aberasturia
Ronald F. Angelo
Martin B. Courneen
Linda King-Corbin

PERSONNEL, PENSION AND INSURANCE COMMITTEE

Daniel A. Camilliere
Donald Currey
Timothy J. Fitzgerald
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

COMMITTEE ON ORGANIZATION

Clifford Avery Buell
Luis Caban
Daniel Camilliere
Donald Currey (Chair)
Timothy J. Fitzgerald
Allen Hoffman
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMITTEE ON MDC GOVERNMENT

John Avedisian
Clifford Avery Buell
Peter Gardow
Denise Hall
Allen Hoffman
Jean Holloway
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Alvin Taylor

COMMUNITY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Clifford Avery Buell
Daniel Camilliere
Mary Anne Charron
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

GENERAL POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

Luis C. Caban
Donald Currey
Denise Hall
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Maureen Magnan
Domenic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

Strategic Planning Committee

Commissioners:
Andrew S. Adil
John Avedisian
Luis C. Caban
Daniel A. Camilliere
Timothy J. Fitzgerald
James Healy
Allen Hoffman
Byron Lester
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

Citizen Member:
Hector Rivera

COMMISSION ON REGIONAL PLANNING

Daniel A. Camilliere
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Mary Anne Charron
Donald M. Currey
Peter Gardow
Allen Hoffman
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

FARMINGTON RIVER WATERSHED COMMITTEE

Clifford Avery Buell
James Healy
Georgiana Holloway
Bhupen Patel

ENERGY COMMITTEE

Pasquale J. Salemi
Richard W. Vicino

CRRA STEERING COMMITTEE

Maureen Magnan
Pasquale J. Salemi
Alvin Taylor