Bureaus & Committees

BUREAU OF PUBLIC WORKS

Andrew S. Adil
John Avedisian
Luis Caban
Donald M. Currey
Janice Fleming-Butler
Allen Hoffman
William P. Horan
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)

WATER BUREAU

Andrew S. Adil
Clifford Avery Buell
Daniel A. Camilliere
Mary Anne Charron
Peter E. Gardow
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Byron Lester
Domenic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor

Special Representative:
Michael Carrier

BOARD OF FINANCE

Commissioners:
Luis C. Caban
Allen Hoffman
William P. Horan
Pasquale J. Salemi (Chair)

Citizen Members:
Ram Aberasturia
Ronald F. Angelo
Martin B. Courneen
Linda King-Corbin

PERSONNEL, PENSION AND INSURANCE COMMITTEE

Daniel A. Camilliere
Donald Currey
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor

COMMITTEE ON ORGANIZATION

Clifford Avery Buell
Luis Caban (Chair)
Daniel Camilliere (Vice Chair)
Donald Currey
Allen Hoffman
William P. Horan
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMITTEE ON MDC GOVERNMENT

John Avedisian
Clifford Avery Buell
Peter Gardow
Allen Hoffman
Jean Holloway
William P. Horan
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor

COMMUNITY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Clifford Avery Buell
Daniel Camilliere
Mary Anne Charron
Janice Flemming-Butler
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

GENERAL POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

Luis C. Caban
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

Strategic Planning Committee

Andrew S. Adil
Luis C. Caban (Vice Chair)
Daniel A. Camilliere
Mary Anne Charron
Janice Flemming-Butler
Byron Lester
Alphonse Marotta
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMISSION ON REGIONAL PLANNING

Daniel A. Camilliere
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Mary Anne Charron (Chair)
Donald M. Currey (Vice Chair)
Peter Gardow
Allen Hoffman
Kathleen J. Kowalyshyn
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

ENERGY COMMITTEE

Pasquale J. Salemi
Richard W. Vicino

CRRA STEERING COMMITTEE

William P. Horan
Maureen Magnan
Pasquale J. Salemi
Alvin Taylor