Bureaus & Committees

BUREAU OF PUBLIC WORKS

John Avedisian
Luis Caban
James Healy
Allen Hoffman (Vice Chair)
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)

WATER BUREAU

Clifford Avery Buell
Daniel A. Camilliere
Peter E. Gardow
Denise Hall
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Gary LeBeau
Domenic Pane (Vice Chair)
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Chair)
Alvin Taylor

Special Representative:
Michael Carrier

BOARD OF FINANCE

Commissioners:
Luis C. Caban
Allen Hoffman (Vice Chair)
Pasquale J. Salemi (Chair)

Citizen Members:
Ram Aberasturia
Ronald F. Angelo
Linda King-Corbin

PERSONNEL, PENSION AND INSURANCE COMMITTEE

Daniel A. Camilliere
Byron Lester
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Bhupen Patel
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor (Chair)

COMMITTEE ON ORGANIZATION

Clifford Avery Buell
Luis Caban
Daniel Camilliere
Allen Hoffman
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

COMMITTEE ON MDC GOVERNMENT

John Avedisian
Clifford Avery Buell (Vice Chair)
Peter Gardow
Denise Hall
Allen Hoffman (Chair)
Jean Holloway
David Ionno
Gary LeBeau
Maureen Magnan
Alphonse Marotta
Alvin Taylor

COMMUNITY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Clifford Avery Buell
Daniel Camilliere
Georgiana Holloway
David Ionno
Maureen Magnan (Chair)
Raymond Sweezy (Vice Chair)
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

GENERAL POLICY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

Luis C. Caban
Denise Hall
Maureen Magnan
Domenic Pane
Pasquale J. Salemi
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor

Strategic Planning Committee

Commissioners:
John Avedisian
Luis C. Caban
Daniel A. Camilliere
James Healy
Allen Hoffman
Gary LeBeau
Byron Lester
Alphonse Marotta
Domenic Pane
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino (Chair)

Citizen Member:
Hector Rivera

COMMISSION ON REGIONAL PLANNING

Daniel A. Camilliere
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Peter Gardow
Allen Hoffman
Alphonse Marotta
Raymond Sweezy
Alvin Taylor
Richard W. Vicino

FARMINGTON RIVER WATERSHED COMMITTEE

Clifford Avery Buell
James Healy
Georgiana Holloway
Bhupen Patel

ENERGY COMMITTEE

Pasquale J. Salemi
Richard W. Vicino

CRRA STEERING COMMITTEE

Maureen Magnan
Pasquale J. Salemi
Alvin Taylor